Greyhounds News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Aug 12 – Aug 18


Aug
12

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Groveport Madison Sr High School

Groveport Madison Sr High School
10:00 am | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Groveport Madison Sr High School

Groveport Madison Sr High School
10:00 am | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Golf at Hilliard Davidson High School

Hilliard Davidson High School
10:00 am | Buck Ridge Golf Course @ Hilliard Davidson High School

Aug
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School – Junior Varsity
5:30 pm | GCHS Main Gym @ Grove City High School

Aug
12

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School
7:15 pm | GCHS Main Gym @ Grove City High School

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
9:00 am | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
9:00 am | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
13

Boys Freshman Football at Tbd

TBD
5:30 pm | Herrnstein Field @ Chillicothe High School

Aug
13

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
5:30 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
13

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Big Walnut High School – JV

Big Walnut High School – JV
5:30 pm | Big Walnut Lacrosse/Soccer Field @ Big Walnut High School

Aug
13

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Hartley High School

Bishop Hartley High School
7:15 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
13

Boys Varsity Soccer at Big Walnut High School – Boys Varsity

Big Walnut High School – Boys Varsity
7:15 pm | Big Walnut Lacrosse/Soccer Field @ Big Walnut High School

Aug
14

Boys Varsity Golf at

Pickerington High School North
9:00 am | Turnberry GC @ Turnberry GC

Aug
14

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Lancaster High School

Lancaster High School
9:00 am | Lancaster Country Club @ Lancaster Country Club

Aug
14

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

TBD
4:30 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
14

Girls Varsity Tennis vs.

Hamilton Township Middle/High School
4:30 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Central Crossing High School

Central Crossing High School
4:00 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
15

Girls Varsity Volleyball at Fairbanks High/Middle School

Fairbanks High/Middle School
5:00 pm | MS Gym @ Fairbanks High School

Aug
15

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Fairbanks High/Middle School

Fairbanks High/Middle School
5:30 pm | MS Gym @ Fairbanks High School

Aug
16

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
5:30 pm | Cumberland Trail GC @ Watkins Memorial High School

Aug
16

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Fairbanks High/Middle School

Fairbanks High/Middle School
5:30 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
16

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Fairbanks High/Middle School

Fairbanks High/Middle School
7:15 pm | Greyhound Soccer Stadium @ Grove City High School

Aug
16

Girls Varsity Soccer at Watkins Memorial High School

Watkins Memorial High School
7:15 pm | Cumberland Trail GC @ Watkins Memorial High School

Aug
17

Boys Freshman Football at Zanesville HS/MS

Zanesville HS/MS
9:00 am | Sulsberger Stadium @ Zanesville High School

Aug
17

Boys Varsity Football at Zanesville HS/MS

Zanesville HS/MS
10:00 am | Sulsberger Stadium @ Zanesville High School

Aug
17

Boys Varsity Golf at Watkins Memorial High School, Lakewood High School, Licking Heights High School, Olentangy Berlin

Watkins Memorial High School
2:00 pm | Cumberland Trail GC @ Watkins Memorial High School